Is A2 Milk Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • whole milk

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Sugar, Heavy Cream, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt

Check A2 Milk Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

A2 Milk Sweet Cream Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveCentral Market

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetRichSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking