Is AA-1Sardines in Tomato Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SARDINES, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES, WATER, SALT), WATER, SALT.

Check AA-1Sardines in Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AA-1Sardines in Tomato Sauce is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiAcidic
Texture
OilyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep