Is AAA Angus Beef Boneless Bottom Sirloin Tri-Tip Steak, Your Fresh Market Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- canadian aaa angus beef
canadian aaa angus beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Canadian Aaa Angus Beef
Check AAA Angus Beef Boneless Bottom Sirloin Tri-Tip Steak, Your Fresh Market against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AAA Angus Beef Boneless Bottom Sirloin Tri-Tip Steak, Your Fresh Market in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
AAA Angus Beef Boneless Bottom Sirloin Tri-Tip Steak, Your Fresh Market is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch


