Is AAA Angus Beef Sirloin Tip Steak, Your Fresh Market Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic soy milk
- semisweet chocolate
- non-dairy cream cheese
organic soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
non-dairy cream cheese (water, expeller processed natural oil blend (soybean, palm fruit and olive), maltodextrin, soy protein, tofu, non-dairy lactic acid, blend of natural gums (locust bean, guar, cellulose, xanthan and carrageenan), organic sugar, vegetable mono and diglycerides, salt), organic tofu (organic whole soybeans, water, calcium sulfate), cane sugar, semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithini (emulsifier)), soybean oil, rolled oats, organic soy milk (filtered water, whole organic soybeans), soy margarine (vegetable oil blend (palm fruit, canola, soybean, flax and olive oils), water, salt, natural flavor, pea protein, sunflower lecithin, lactic acid (to protect freshness), annatto extract (color)), vanilla extract (water, organic alcohol and natural flavors (including vanilla bean extractives)), maple syrup, cornstarch, brown rice syrup (brown rice, water), lemon juice, cardamom, salt
Check AAA Angus Beef Sirloin Tip Steak, Your Fresh Market against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AAA Angus Beef Sirloin Tip Steak, Your Fresh Market in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
AAA Angus Beef Sirloin Tip Steak, Your Fresh Market is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


