Is Aah! Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Protein, Carbohydrate, Salt, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Salt, Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed), Colour (ammonia Caramel), Flavour Enhancers (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5-ribonucleofides), + Flavourings, Beef Extract Powder (1%) (maltodextrin, Beef Extract), P Onion Powder, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Potassium Chloride, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract. Contains: Soya. May Also Contain Wheat (gluten).

Check Aah! Bisto Best Beef Gravy Granules against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Granule

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRichSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepLunchTopping