Is Bisto Best Pork Gravy Granules 230g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya lecithin
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings, Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Pork Powder (1%), Pork Broth Powder, Onion Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Sugar, Chicken Fat, Smoke Flavouring, Spice, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Oil, Rosemary Extract
Check Bisto Best Pork Gravy Granules 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bisto Best Pork Gravy Granules 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breakfast Best Pork Sausage Patties
McCormick Gravy Mix Pork - 0.87 Oz
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTY MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY WITH MACARONI & CHEESE
Breakfast Best Fully Cooked Maple Flavor Pork Sausage Patties
(SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH
Where to buy
Bisto Best Pork Gravy Granules 230g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Granule


