Is AARDVARK HABANERO HOT SAUCE, AARDVARK Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TOMATOES (TOMATOES AND FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CARROTS, WATER, YELLOW ONION, HABANERO PEPPER (HABANERO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT), MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC, SUNFLOWER OIL, HERBS AND SPICES.

Check AARDVARK HABANERO HOT SAUCE, AARDVARK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingSandwich