Is AARDVARK HABANERO HOT SAUCE, AARDVARK Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TOMATOES (TOMATOES AND FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CARROTS, WATER, YELLOW ONION, HABANERO PEPPER (HABANERO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT), MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC, SUNFLOWER OIL, HERBS AND SPICES.

Check AARDVARK HABANERO HOT SAUCE, AARDVARK against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingSandwich
Vegan? AARDVARK HABANERO HOT SAUCE, AARDVARK | Spoonful