Is Aaron's Best 98% Fat Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, 4 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water Contains 2% Or Less Dextrose, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Flavorings, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Aaron's Best 98% Fat Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, 4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aaron's Best 98% Fat Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, 4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Aaron's Best 98% Fat Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, 4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


