Is Aaron's Best Smoked Turkey Pastrami, 4 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Water, Contains 2% Or Less : Corn Syrup, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Flavorings, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Aaron's Best Smoked Turkey Pastrami, 4 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aaron's Best Smoked Turkey Pastrami, 4 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Where to buy
Aaron's Best Smoked Turkey Pastrami, 4 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


