Is Aashirvaad Instant Mini Idli Samdar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mini Idli: Water, Rice (30.6%), Urd Dal, Rice Flakes (2.9%), Iodized Salt and Raising Gent [INS 500(ii)], Sambar: Toor Dal, Sugar, Rice, Iodized Salt, Refined Palm Oil, Besan, Ghee, Starch, Dehydrated Onion (2.5%), Tamarind Concentrate, Spices and Condiments, Dehydrated Potato (1.7%), Curry Leaves (1.6%), Corainder Leaves (1.6%), Dehydrated Carrot (1.4%), Red Chilli (0.9%), Acidity Regulator (INS 330), Mustard (05%), Compounded Asafoetida [Stabilizer (INS 414)] and Stabilizer (INS 415)

Check Aashirvaad Instant Mini Idli Samdar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aashirvaad Instant Mini Idli Samdar is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Fluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSide Dish