Is Aassorted Baklava Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (gluten), Water Sugar, Corn Starch, Baking Powder, Butter Ghee (Milk (Fat 98.8%, flavour) Vegetable Ghee, (vegetable oil, palm oil. and rapeseed oil in varying proportions) ghee flavour, colour-beta carotene, Anti Foaming Agent E900, Pistachio, Walnu Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, glucose Syrup (rose water, citric acid) salt Allergy Advice: May contain traces of sesame See ingredients in Bold Keep in cool dry place.
Check Aassorted Baklava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aassorted Baklava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryRich
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


