Is Ab-mjólk Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Whole milk, lactose free milk protein, active ab-culture (Lactobacillus acidophilus and Bifidobacterium bifidium), lactase enzyme. The lactose has been inactivated/split by an enzyme.
Check Ab-mjólk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ab-mjólk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingCooking


