Is Abba Senapssill Herring in Mustard Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Herring pieces [fish], water, sugar, vegetable oil (rapeseed) whole and ground mustard seeds, salt, vinegar, thickener (Xanthan gum E415) spices, preservative (E211, E202) food colours (E150c betacarotene)�
Check Abba Senapssill Herring in Mustard Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abba Senapssill Herring in Mustard Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Abba Senapssill Herring in Mustard Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnacking


