Is Abba Senapssill Herring in Mustard Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herring pieces [fish], water, sugar, vegetable oil (rapeseed) whole and ground mustard seeds, salt, vinegar, thickener (Xanthan gum E415) spices, preservative (E211, E202) food colours (E150c betacarotene)�

Check Abba Senapssill Herring in Mustard Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Abba Senapssill Herring in Mustard Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnacking