Is ABBA-ZABA SOFT AND CHEWY TAFFY - PEANUT BUTTER CENTER CANDY BAR, ABBA-ZABA Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, WATER), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, SUCROSE, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), FULLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), DEXTROSE, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, BHA (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check ABBA-ZABA SOFT AND CHEWY TAFFY - PEANUT BUTTER CENTER CANDY BAR, ABBA-ZABA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABBA-ZABA SOFT AND CHEWY TAFFY - PEANUT BUTTER CENTER CANDY BAR, ABBA-ZABA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ABBA-ZABA SOFT AND CHEWY TAFFY - PEANUT BUTTER CENTER CANDY BAR, ABBA-ZABA is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


