Is Abbot's Butcher 100% Plant-Based Spanish Smoked Chorizo Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Pea Protein, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Onion Powder, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Salt, Oregano, Garlic, Coriander, Cloves), Spanish Smoked Paprika, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Ground Cumin, Black Pepper, Oregano, Chipotle Peppers.

Check Abbot's Butcher 100% Plant-Based Spanish Smoked Chorizo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Abbot's Butcher 100% Plant-Based Spanish Smoked Chorizo is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal Prep