Is ABBOTT, EAS, 100% WHEY PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE MEAL, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE MEAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, DATA PASTE, GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, BUTTER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, GLYCERINE, TAPICOA SYRUP; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: VANILLA, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, FRUCTOSE, XANTHAN GUM, SO Y LECITHIN, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGG POWDER.
Check ABBOTT, EAS, 100% WHEY PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE MEAL, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE MEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABBOTT, EAS, 100% WHEY PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE MEAL, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE MEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


