Is Abbott Ensure Strawberry Nutrition Shake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Calcium Caseinate, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides; Less Than 0.5% Of: Vitamins And Minerals,* Corn Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Gellan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, And Red 3. *vitamins And Minerals: Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Choline Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Hydroxide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Chloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Copper Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Phylloquinone, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenate, Chromium Chloride, Biotin, Vitamin D3, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Abbott Ensure Strawberry Nutrition Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abbott Ensure Strawberry Nutrition Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


