Is ABBOTT, GLUCERNA, DIABETIC SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE, RICH CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, FRUCTOSE, GLYCEROL, SHORT-CHAIN FRUCTOOLIGOSACCHARIDES, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL; LESS THAN 1% OF: CANOLA OIL, SOY OIL, CELLULOSE GEL, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, LIQUID SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, TURMERIC CONCENTRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, FERROUS SULFATE, ZINC SULFATE, DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, FD&C RED #3, CUPRIC SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, THIAMINE CHLORIDE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BIOTIN, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENATE, PHYLLOQUINONE, CYANOCOBALAMIN AND VITAMIN D3.

Check ABBOTT, GLUCERNA, DIABETIC SHAKE, RICH CHOCOLATE, RICH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking