Is Abbott Nepro With Carbsteady Therapeutic Nutrition Homemade Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Corn Syrup Solids, Caseinates (calcium, Magnesium, Sodium), High Oleic Safflower Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Milk Protein Isolate; Less Than 2% Of: Soluble Corn Fiber, Glycerin, Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Choline Chloride, Salt, Cellulose Gel, Ascorbic Acid, L-carnitine, Taurine, Potassium Chloride, Cellulose Gum, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, D-alphatocopheryl Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Calcium Pantothenate, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Selenate, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Phylloquinone Vitamin D3, And Vitamin B12. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients.

Check Abbott Nepro With Carbsteady Therapeutic Nutrition Homemade Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastOn The Go