Is Abbott Pedialyte Advanced Rehydration Strawberry Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry-flavored rehydration solution offers a mild, fruity taste with a smooth, thin liquid texture; people commonly use it for rehydration after illness, exercise, or travel. Reviewers frequently note palatable flavor compared with alternatives, ease of drinking, and convenience of on-the-go packaging, though opinions on sweetness vary, and suitability for children.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-flavored rehydration solution offers a mild, fruity taste with a smooth, thin liquid texture; people commonly use it for rehydration after illness, exercise, or travel. Reviewers frequently note palatable flavor compared with alternatives, ease of drinking, and convenience of on-the-go packaging, though opinions on sweetness vary, and suitability for children.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose: Less Than 1% of: Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Zinc Gluconate, and Red 40.
Check Abbott Pedialyte Advanced Rehydration Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abbott Pedialyte Advanced Rehydration Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Abbott Pedialyte Advanced Rehydration Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


