Is Abbott Pedialyte With Immune Support Raspberry Lemonade, Electrolyte Solution Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Dextrose, Galactooligosaccharides. Less Than 0.5% Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Magnesium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Zinc Gluconate, Red 40, Blue 1, And Sodium Selenate. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Abbott Pedialyte With Immune Support Raspberry Lemonade, Electrolyte Solution against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abbott Pedialyte With Immune Support Raspberry Lemonade, Electrolyte Solution in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Unflavored Ready-to-Drink 1.1 qt. Bottle
Pedialyte Electrolyte Solution Grape Ready-to-Drink
GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION FREEZER POPS, GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Pedialyte AdvancedCare Plus Electrolyte Solution Berry Frost Ready-to-Drink Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


