Is Abbott PediaSure Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Maltodextrin, Blend Of Vegetable Oils (high Oleic Safflower, Soy, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Less Than 2% Of Vitamins And Minerals, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Soy Lecithin, Tuna Oil, Monoglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Potassium Hydroxide, Carrageenan, Inositol, Taurine, Sucralose, L-carnitine, And Lutein. Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Abbott PediaSure Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abbott PediaSure Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


