Is Abbott Zone Perfect Chocolate Chip Cooke Dough Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- butter powder
- butter
- milk
- high oleic safflower oil, butter powder
- nonfat milk powder
- sweet cream layer
- chocolate powder
- chocolate flavored coating
- milk protein isolate
- chocolate drops
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Drops (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sodium Caseinate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sweet Cream Layer (corn Syrup, Fructose, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Whey Protein Isolate, Brown Sugar, Pasteurized Whole Egg Powder, Liquid Fructose, Chocolate Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder [processed With Alkali], Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk Powder, Vanilla), Glycerin. Less Than 2% Of: High Oleic Safflower Oil, Butter Powder (butter [cream, Salt], Nonfat Milk, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate), Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Chocolate Powder (cocoa Powder, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Salt, And Vitamin & Mineral Blend (calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid [vit. C], Magnesium Oxide, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [vit. E], Niacinamide [vit. B3], Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate [vit. B5], Ferrous Fumarate [iron], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vit. B6], Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin [vit. B2], Thiamine Mononitrate [vit. B1], Folic Acid [vit. B9], Chromium Chloride, Biotin [vit. B7], Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12). Contains Egg, Milk And Soy Ingredients. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat.
Check Abbott Zone Perfect Chocolate Chip Cooke Dough Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abbott Zone Perfect Chocolate Chip Cooke Dough Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


