Is Abbott's Garlic & Herb Protein Veggie Burger Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, White Quinoa, Pea Protein, Garlic, Chickpea Flour, Avocado Oil, Oats, Onion Powder, Sunflower Seeds, Flaxseed, Vinegar, Cassava Flour, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Chia Seeds, Oat Flour, Chives, Black Pepper, Parsley, Turmeric, Sage, Celery Seed, Thyme, Marjoram, Mace, White Pepper.
Check Abbott's Garlic & Herb Protein Veggie Burger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abbott's Garlic & Herb Protein Veggie Burger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Veggie Pita Crackers Mediterranean Herb
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Dash™ Salt-Free Garlic & Herb Seasoning Blend 2.5 oz. Shaker
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik'n Nuggets, Original, Vegan Excellent Source of Protein, 10.5oz
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


