Is Abbott's Rustic White Bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Rye Meal, Rye Flour, Baker's Yeast, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Canola Oil, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (481, 472E, 471), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate), Allergen: Contains Soy, May Be Present Sesame Seeds, Contains Rye, Contains Wheat

Check Abbott's Rustic White Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking