Is Abbott's Village Bakery Grainy Wholemeal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • who!emeal wheat flour
  • wheat flour
  • kibbied purpte wheat
  • kibbed wheat
  • wheat giuten
  • oat bran

who!emeal wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Siiced Wnotemeat Bread Whole Grain,who!emeal Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Flour, Mixed Whole Grains, Kibbied Purpte Wheat, Kibb!ed Rye, Kibb\ed Wheat, Baker's Yeast, Wheat Giuten, Kibbfed Soy, Vinegar, Linseed, Iodised Salt, Canola 011, Oat Bran, Soy Flour, Vitamins (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Contains: Gluten Cereals And Soy, May Be Present: Sesame, Suitabfe For Vegetarians And Vegans

Check Abbott's Village Bakery Grainy Wholemeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep