Is Abbott's Village Bakery Sandwich Thins Mixed Seeds and Grains Soy Free?

Ingredients
Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Water, Baker's Yeast, Seeds (5%) (sunflower Seeds (2%), Whole Canola Seeds (2%), Pumpkin Seeds (1%)), Oats (2%), Malted Wheat Flakes (2%), Vegetable Gum (466, 415), Soy Flour, Vinegar, Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Iodised Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Fermented Wheat Flour, Emulsifiers (481, 471, 472e), Vitamins (thiamin, Folic Acid). Contains Gluten Cereals And Soy. May Be Present Sesame Seeds.
Check Abbott's Village Bakery Sandwich Thins Mixed Seeds and Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abbott's Village Bakery Sandwich Thins Mixed Seeds and Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Good Thins Gluten Free Mixed Seed Poppy and Sesame
Dave's Killer Bread 21 Whole Grains and Seeds
About this product
Bread · Slice


