Is ABBRUZZE HOT PEPPER, GARLIC, AND HERB CHEESE SPREAD, ABBRUZZE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, WHEY, CREAM, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, GARLIC, PARSLEY, ONION, SALT, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, & SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check ABBRUZZE HOT PEPPER, GARLIC, AND HERB CHEESE SPREAD, ABBRUZZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABBRUZZE HOT PEPPER, GARLIC, AND HERB CHEESE SPREAD, ABBRUZZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


