Is Abbyland Beef Sticks With Jalapeno & Cheese Ends & Pieces, Jalapeno & Cheese Ends & Pieces Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • in a collagen casing colored with colorings

in a collagen casing colored with colorings

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), APO-CAROTENAL COLOR, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND/OR NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES)), SALT AND LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN SYRUP, JALAPENO, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVORINGS. IN A COLLAGEN CASING COLORED WITH COLORINGS AND RED #3.

Check Abbyland Beef Sticks With Jalapeno & Cheese Ends & Pieces, Jalapeno & Cheese Ends & Pieces against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SpicySavoryRich
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch