Is ABBY'S MILLSTONE BAKING COMPANY, RASPBERRY ALMOND MERINGUE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
- cake flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRANS-FAT FREE MARGARINE, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CAKE FLOUR, SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, WATER, LIQUID SUGAR, EGG WHITES, SLICED ALMONDS, NATURAL RASPBERRY, SEA SALT, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR
Check ABBY'S MILLSTONE BAKING COMPANY, RASPBERRY ALMOND MERINGUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABBY'S MILLSTONE BAKING COMPANY, RASPBERRY ALMOND MERINGUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


