Is ABC Extra Hot Chilli Sauce | 335mL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chilli (45%), Sugar, Water, Garlic, Salt, Modified Starch (Hydroxypropyl distarch phosphate), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Flavours, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), Synthetic Flavor Garlic.
Check ABC Extra Hot Chilli Sauce | 335mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABC Extra Hot Chilli Sauce | 335mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingSandwich


