Is ABC Jelly Fruity Assorted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- lychee
- lychee nut
- lychee juice
lychee
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fructose, Gum (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Mango Juice, Lychee Juice, Concentrated Juice (Strawberry, Grape, Peach), Fruit Flavors (Mango, Lychee, Strawberry, Grape, Peach). * Allergy Information: Contains Mango, Peach, Lychee Nut.
Check ABC Jelly Fruity Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABC Jelly Fruity Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


