Is ABC Spicy Sweet Soy Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Soy Sauce (Sugars Contains Sodium Metabisulfite, Mans, Wheat), Chili, Sugar, Water, Shallot, Salt, Modified Tapioca Starch, Caramel Color, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Flavor Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate), Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (as a Preservative), Artificial Flavor.
Check ABC Spicy Sweet Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABC Spicy Sweet Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ABC Spicy Sweet Soy Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


