Is ABC Veggie Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil and/or Safflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Whey, Butter (Cream, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Turmeric [color], Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Cultures
Check ABC Veggie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABC Veggie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
About this product
Snack · Piece


