Is ABE All Black Everything Ultimate Pre-Workout Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavour
- vitamin b12
- beta-alanine
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citrulline Malate. Creatine Monohydrate, Beta-Alanine, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid, Taurine. Caffeine Anhydrous. Thea Crine. Natural Flavour. Natural Colour (Turmeric Extract), Sweetener (Sucralose). Vitamin B3 (Nicotinamide), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin).
Check ABE All Black Everything Ultimate Pre-Workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABE All Black Everything Ultimate Pre-Workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Schar Everything Bagels Full OF Flavor Pre Sliced
Thomas Bagel Thins Bagels Pre-Sliced Everything 8 Count - 13 Oz
ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR ENRICHED, BLEACHED & PRE-SIFTED
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
About this product
Supplement · Powder


