Is Abe's Bagels High Protein Low Carb Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- flour
- barley flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamin (Folic Acid)), Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (Distarch Phosphate), Wheat Gluten, Pea Protein, Sesame Seeds, Cornmeal, Bagel Blend (Wheat Flour, Barley Flour, Wheat Gluten, Enzymes), Yeast, Vinegar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Calcium Acetate), Emulsifier (Carboxymethylcellulose), Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Enzymes), Emulsifier (Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose)
Check Abe's Bagels High Protein Low Carb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Abe's Bagels High Protein Low Carb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
Where to buy
Abe's Bagels High Protein Low Carb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Whole


