Is ABITA ROOT BEER 12 OZ BOTTLES, 6 PK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Root Beer Flavor, Caramel Color, Carbon Dioxide, Phosphoric Acid.
Check ABITA ROOT BEER 12 OZ BOTTLES, 6 PK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABITA ROOT BEER 12 OZ BOTTLES, 6 PK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Where to buy
ABITA ROOT BEER 12 OZ BOTTLES, 6 PK is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


