Is Abound Grain Free Shredded Salmon & Chicken Recipe in Gravy -- 5.5 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg product
  • dried egg white

dried egg product

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fish Broth, Salmon, Chicken, Chicken Liver, Dried Egg White, Potato Starch, Dried Egg Product, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Minerals (Zinc, Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Sodium Selenite, Potassium Iodide), Vitamins (Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin E Supplement, Niacin Supplement, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin A Supplement, Biotin, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Folic Acid), Taurine, Choline Chloride, Calorie Content (Calculated), Me: 932 Kcal/kg 145 Kcal/can

Check Abound Grain Free Shredded Salmon & Chicken Recipe in Gravy -- 5.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Abound Grain Free Shredded Salmon & Chicken Recipe in Gravy -- 5.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking