Is Abound Superfood Blend Dog Food Salmon, Egg & Pumpkin Recipe -- 14 lb Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg product

dried egg product

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salmon, Brewers Rice, Barley, Chicken Meal, Oatmeal, Chicken Fat (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Pea Protein, Canola Meal, Dried Egg Product, Dried Yeast, Pumpkin, Natural Flavor, Fish Oil, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamins: Choline Chloride, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl, Vitamin A Supplement, Vitamin D3 Supplement, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Supplement, Niacin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12 Supplement, Minerals: Zinc Sulfate, Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Calcium Iodate, Sodium Selenite, Calorie Content (Me Calculated As Fed), : 3, Kcal/kg Calculated, Kcal/cup

Check Abound Superfood Blend Dog Food Salmon, Egg & Pumpkin Recipe -- 14 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Abound Superfood Blend Dog Food Salmon, Egg & Pumpkin Recipe -- 14 lb is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Seafood · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyDry