Is ABS Protein Pancakes – Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix – 26g Protein Pancake Gluten Free – High Protein Low Carb – 1 lb. Package Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Micellar Casein, Coconut Flout, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin And Stevia Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Salt And Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)
Check ABS Protein Pancakes – Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix – 26g Protein Pancake Gluten Free – High Protein Low Carb – 1 lb. Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABS Protein Pancakes – Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix – 26g Protein Pancake Gluten Free – High Protein Low Carb – 1 lb. Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Bettergoods Double Chocolate Chunk Protein Pancake And Waffle Mix
FLOURISH BUTTERMILK PROTEIN PANCAKE AND WAFFLE MIX, 16 OZ
Where to buy
ABS Protein Pancakes – Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix – 26g Protein Pancake Gluten Free – High Protein Low Carb – 1 lb. Package is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


