Is ABS Protein Pancakes – Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix – 26g Protein Pancake Gluten Free – High Protein Low Carb – 1 lb. Package Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut flout

coconut flout

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Micellar Casein, Coconut Flout, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin And Stevia Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Salt And Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)

Check ABS Protein Pancakes – Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix – 26g Protein Pancake Gluten Free – High Protein Low Carb – 1 lb. Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ABS Protein Pancakes – Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix – 26g Protein Pancake Gluten Free – High Protein Low Carb – 1 lb. Package is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go