Is ABS Protein Pancakes – Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix – 26g Protein Pancake Gluten Free – High Protein Low Carb – 1 lb. Package Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Micellar Casein, Coconut Flout, Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin And Stevia Extract), Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Salt And Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)
Check ABS Protein Pancakes – Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix – 26g Protein Pancake Gluten Free – High Protein Low Carb – 1 lb. Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ABS Protein Pancakes – Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix – 26g Protein Pancake Gluten Free – High Protein Low Carb – 1 lb. Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Brownie Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Quest Nutrition Ready to Drink Chocolate Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Bettergoods Double Chocolate Chunk Protein Pancake And Waffle Mix
FLOURISH BUTTERMILK PROTEIN PANCAKE AND WAFFLE MIX, 16 OZ
Where to buy
ABS Protein Pancakes – Chocolate Chip Pancake and Waffle Mix – 26g Protein Pancake Gluten Free – High Protein Low Carb – 1 lb. Package is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


