Is Absolut Vodka & Sprite 250ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sprite 89% [Carbonated Water, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Lemon and Lime Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates)], Vodka 11%
Check Absolut Vodka & Sprite 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Absolut Vodka & Sprite 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Vodka Jar - 24 Oz
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Absolut Vodka & Sprite 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


