Is Absolute Immunity Zinc Drops with Hemp Extract Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • extracted from coconut oil

extracted from coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mct Oil (Extracted From Coconut Oil)

Check Absolute Immunity Zinc Drops with Hemp Extract against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Absolute Immunity Zinc Drops with Hemp Extract is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking