Is Absolute Organic Traditional Mayonnaise Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ENERGY, PROTEIN, FAT, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, SODIUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, PASTEURISED EGG YOLK, MUSTARD, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEA SALT, RAW CANE SUGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE.
Check Absolute Organic Traditional Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Absolute Organic Traditional Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


