Is ABSOLUTELY, CREPES Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGG WHITES, FILTERED, WATER, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, AGAVE SYRUP, RAW SUGAR, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL SEA SALT, FLAX MEAL, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ABSOLUTELY, CREPES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSnacking