Is Absolutely Flatbread Gluten Free Original Box - 5.29 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolks

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, neutral-flavored flatbread offers mild, slightly toasty taste with a light, crisp texture that softens when warmed. Commonly used as a base for sandwiches, wraps, pizzas, or dips, reviewers note convenience, versatility, and tendency to crisp in a toaster or oven, though some others report it can tear if overhandled.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Starch, Water, Potato Starch, Potato Flakes, Palm Oil, Maltodexterin, Honey, Egg Yolks, Natural Vinegar, Salt, Contains Eggs Produced In A Nut Free Facility, Contains Eggs Produced In A Nut Free Facility, Contains Eggs

Check Absolutely Flatbread Gluten Free Original Box - 5.29 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Absolutely Flatbread Gluten Free Original Box - 5.29 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sOcadoRalphsSafewayVitacostWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
HoneyMild
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking