Is Absolutely! Gluten Free Chocolate Cookie Dough Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole oat flour

whole oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Oat Flour, Palm Oil, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Extract), Water, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Invert Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Baking Soda. Contains Soy.

Check Absolutely! Gluten Free Chocolate Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking